Articles in Sweden
- Details
- Created on Thursday, 05 October 2017 21:39
- Written by sweden
http://www.sydostran.se/ronneby/utbyte-som-ger-kunskap-och-mersmak/
Meeting in Sweden
- Details
- Created on Thursday, 05 October 2017 21:05
- Written by sweden
Click here to open this article as a PDF document
ERAMUS+ MEETING IN SWEDEN 25-30 SEPTEMBER 2017
“A SUSTAINABLE SOCIETY”
PROGRAM – STUDENTS
Sunday 24
Arrival Germany Pick up by families at the station
Monday 25
09.00 Arrival Poland (ferry) Joakim Asterhed (teacher) will pick up the students and
teacher, and take them straight to school, where they will
be met by their hosts.
-
German+Polish students will follow their hosts on their lessons and have lunch at school.
-
Arrival of the rest of the countries Pick up by families at the station
Tuesday 26
IN SCHOOL ALL DAY - ASSEMBLY HALL ALL STUDENTS ALL DAY!
08.10 – 09.00 Welcome and introduction Ursula S. Gullander + Headmaster
09.00 – 09.45 A tour of the school – in groups
10.00 - 10.30 “Goals for a sustainable society” Sofie Samuelsson+ Sofie Ceder
Assembly Hall
10.30 – 10.45 BREAK (Fruit)
10.45 – 12.00 Group exercises – “Different conditions can create obstacles in the society”
Assembly Hall + Dining Hall
12.00 – 13.00 LUNCH in school
13.00 - 15.30 Meet again in the Assembly Hall. Division into 6 groups. The groups will work with the “Sustainable Development Goals”, that have been prepared by the students in advance of the meeting in Sweden. This work will lead to an exhibition of the results, on Friday 29 Sep.
Assembly Hall, Dining Hall + Da14 and V22
Wednesday 27
08.30 – 10.30 “Concept of Mediascouts at Elisabeth-Langgässer-Gymnasium. Concept from students
for students to prevent wrong usage of modern media”.Luis Dreyer (student from Germany)
ASSEMBLY HALL Only guest students + guest teachers (+ some Swedish teachers)
11.00 - 11.45 LUNCH in school
12.15 (meet outside of school 12.00) Bus to Karlskrona ALL STUDENTS AND TEACHERS
13.00– 14.30 Visit the Maritime Museum + a Submarine
14.47 Back to Ronneby by train/or stay with host student in Karlskrona during the afternoon and take a later train back.
Thursday 28
08.10 Meet outside of school Only guest students
(a Swedish teacher will walk with them to Soft Center)
08.30 - 11.30 Visit Water Jet/Cefur (Soft Center) Only guest students + guest
teachers (+ some Swedish teachers) (How to cut with water, and how to use resources in the environment)
11.30 Walk back to school, with a Swedish teacher.
12.00 – 13.00 LUNCH in school
13.00 – 15.30 Continue the group work from Tuesday ALL STUDENTS
13.00 Meet in the Main Entrance Hall
Work in Dining Hall, Study Hall + Fy21 and Nk21
19.00 Dinner at a restaurant together - all students and teachers in the project
“Brunnsparkens Restaurang&Café” (Buffé)
Friday 29
SCHOOL
08.10 - 12.00 Create and display an exhibition of the work with the “Sustainable Development Goals”, in the Main Entrance Hall. ALL STUDENTS
-
Meet in the Dining Hall to get started with the exhibition
11.00 Local newspapers will visit. Meet in the Entrance Hall.
12.00 – 13.00 LUNCH in school
13.00 – 14.00 Finishing and evaluation in the Assembly Hall
ALL STUDENTS AND TEACHERS
19.00 Departure Poland (ferrry) Dennis Wihlstrand (teacher)will bring the
students and teacher to the ferry
Saturday 30
Departure for the rest of the countries The families will bring the students to the station
PROGRAM – TEACHERS
Sunday 24
Arrival Germany Pick up by families and Ursula at the station
Monday 25
09.00 Arrival Poland (ferry) Joakim Asterhed (teacher) will pick up the students and
teacher at the ferry, and take them straight to school, where
they will be met by their hosts and Ursula.
-
German + Polish teachers will be with Ursula in school during the day and have lunch together.
-
Arrival of the rest of the countries Pick up by families and Swedish teachers at the station
19.30 Dinner at the hotel
Tuesday 26
08.10 – 09.15 Welcome and introduction in the Assembly Hall + a tour of the school ALLSTUDENTS AND TEACHERS
09.15 Bus from school to Järnavik ONLY TEACHERS
10.00 Boat to Tjärö (an island a bit outside of Ronneby)
10.30 - 15.30 Conference at Tjärö (with coffe X 2 and lunch)
(Discuss the ongoing project and the application for a new one)
15.45 Boat to Järnavik
16.00 Bus back to hotel
18.30 A tour of the old parts of Ronneby (meet in the square)
19.30 Dinner at “Bistro Bakgården” (in the centre of Ronneby, just by the square)
Wednesday 27
08.30 – 10.30 Free time OR (if you want) attend the lecture on “Mediascouts” by a student form Germany (see the program of the students) ASSEMBLY HALL
11.00 - 11.45 LUNCH in school
12.15 (meet outside of school 12.00) Bus to Karlskrona ALL STUDENTS AND TEACHERS
13.00– 14.30 Visit the Maritime Museum + a Submarine
14.30 – 17.30 Free time in Karlskrona/OR train to Ronneby and then come back for dinner
17.45 Meet at the square in Karlskrona for a walk to the restaurant
18.00 Dinner at a restaurant in Karlskrona , “Nivå”.The last train to Ronneby is at 21.47.
Thursday 28
08.10 Meet outside of hotel Ursula will meet up for a short walk to Soft Center
08.30 - 11.30 Visit Water Jet/Cefur (Soft Center) Only guest students + guest
teachers (+ some Swedish teachers)
(How to cut with water, and how to use all resources in the environment)
12.00 – 13.00 LUNCH at Soft Center ONLY TEACHERS
13.00 – 15.00 Visit the “Section of Adult Education” of the school and get to know how that works (in a way quite unique for Sweden), also at Soft Center.
ONLY TEACHERS
19.00 Dinner at a restaurant together - all students and teachers in the project “Brunnsparkens Restaurang&Café” (Buffé) (In the park close to the hotel)
Friday 29
SCHOOL
08.30 - 11.30 Workshop in the Assembly Hall ONLY TEACHERS
“How to use digital tools in school and how to build robots out of junk (Shitty Robots)”
11.30 – 12.00 Have a look at the exhibition the students have displayed in the Main Entrance Hall
-
Local newspapers will visit during the morning
12.00 – 13.00 LUNCH in school
13.00 – 14.00 Finishing and evaluation in the Assembly Hall
ALLSTUDENTS AND TEACHERS
19.00 Departure Poland (ferrry) Dennis Wihlstrand (teacher) will bring the
students and teacher to the ferry
19.00 Dinner at the hotel
Saturday 30
Departure for the rest of the countries The families will bring the students to the station, and Swedish teachers will bring the teachers.
Coordinators and teachers from the different countries in the project
Name Dates
Poland
Anna Lasek 25-29
Germany
Torsten Schreier 24-30
Denmark
Birgit Heinskou 25-27
Christina Gjermandsen 25-30
Norway
Erlend Skreier 25-30
Basque Country
Idoia Pujana 25-27
Jaione Dorronsoro 25-30
Italy
Patrizia Tomain 25-30
Piera Bacco 25-30
The Netherlands
Robin Bakker 25-27
Austria
Peter Beham 25-30
Gabriele Angerer-Buchegger 25-30 -
GUEST STUDENTS
NORWAY
AMALIE SELNES (f)
SINDRE HUSEKLEPP (m)
MARCEL MADRO (m)
THE NETHERLANDS
VIVIAN KIP (f)
LISA VROONE (f)
MYRTHE DE JONG (f)
AUSTRIA
MAXIMA BACHMEIER (f)
HANNAH MÜHLBÖCK (f)
MAXIMILIAN MAISLINGER (m)
POLAND
JULIA FIEDUCIK (f)
JULIA RYBSKA (f)
ALEKSANDRA KLOS (f)
GERMANY
LUIS DREYER (f)
PIA FÖHRENBACHER (f)
TANJA HORN (f)
DENMARK
RASMUS WINTHER ROSSHAUG (m)
RAJJAH EL-HUSSEIN (f)
REGINE CECILIE GREGERSEN (f)
AMANDA WIDMER (f)
BASQUE COUNTRY
NEREA JIMENEZ ZUMALDE (f)
PATRICIA GUTIÉRREZ-CRESPO (f)
ARIANE SAN MIGUEL SALDAÑA (f)
ITALY
ALISA MOTOI (f)
ARIANNA GOBBAT (f)
LINDA TOMASI (f)
ANGELICA FRANCHI (f)
ALESSIA BETTO (f)
SWEDISH STAFF PARTICIPATING
NAME
Ursula Sandin Gullander Swedish coordinator
Joakim Asterhed
Tittie Österström
Carina Sköld
Tove Mignot Rosén
Martin Malmros
Lars Hanson
Per Linde
Ulf-Peter Johansson
Susann Johnsson
Malin Svedberg
Anders Thomsson
Dennis Wihlstrand
SWEDISH STUDENTS PARTICIATING
Ermin Zubcevic
Michelle Tammi
Amanda Runesson
Engla Andersson
Mathias Blomster
Emmie Karlsson
Emelina Idberg
Heran Ghazi Karim
Oskar Koskela
Victor Johansson
Julia Henriksson
Elvira Söderberg
Livia Jönsson
Niels Mignot
Sanna Rohdin
Viktoria Green
Nora Frankemo
My Olsson
Erik Sjölander
Isa Sköld Ehbenholtz
Ellen Stokki
Rebecca Matzick
PREPARATORY WORK FOR STUDENTS
The students are going to look at some of the “Sustainable Development Goals”, from the UN.
Those they can find through this link: https://sustainabledevelopment.un.org/focussdgs.html
The countries are going to prepare 2 goals each:
-
Austria and Poland: Goals nr.6 and nr.13
-
Germany, Spain and Holland: Goals nr.5 and nr.11
-
Italy, Denmark and Norway: Goals nr.8 and nr.12
Sweden:
Name Goal nr.
Ermin Zubcevic + Michelle Tammi (NA15) 6
Amanda Runesson + Engla Andersson (NA15) 13
Mathias Blomster + Emmie Karlsson (NA15) 5
Emelina Idberg (NA15+Heran Ghazi Karim (NA16), Rebecca Matzick (NA16) 11
Victor Johansson (EE15) + Erik Sjölander (TE16) 8
Julia Henriksson + Livia Jönsson (SA15) 12
Elvira Söderberg + Niels Mignot (SA15) 6
Sanna Rohdin + Viktoria Green (BF15) 13
Nora Frankemo + My Olsson (BF16) 5
Isa Sköld Ehbenholtz + Ellen Stokki (SA17) 8
-
The question to investigate and answer, for each country, and for each goal, is:
“How can the population in your country see that this particular goal is being worked with in your society?”
The work they have prepared will be used when they work in groups on Tuesday 26 Sep. and Thursday 28 Sep. They will compare how the different goals are being implemented in different countries.
On Friday 29 Sep they will use the material they have completed, out of their group work, for an exhibition in the Main Entrance Hall. A week later this exhibition will be moved to the City Hall in Ronneby.
Evaluation
- Details
- Created on Thursday, 28 September 2017 20:56
- Written by italy
At the end of each visit we ask participants to fill in a questionnaire.
Here's the link for students https://goo.gl/forms/sgaca2vXjm6feXtw2
Here's the link for teachers https://goo.gl/forms/oEP18eJF4nM5PbU32